Rheged Springer Spaniels
 

Champion Rowemaris Champagne On Ice [AI]

"Bubbles"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
** 4 x BABY IN SHOW & 6 x BABY IN GROUP HER FIRST WEEKEND OUT! **

~~~~~~~~~~~~

# 1 GUNDOG RISING STAR NT DOL 2013
CHAMPION TITLE AT JUST 13 MONTHS
ROYAL CLASS IN GROUP
MULTI CLASS IN SHOW
MULTI CLASS IN SPECIALITY SHOW
MULTI CLASS IN GROUP
BEST OF BREED WINNER
MULTI BITCH CHALLENGE


~~~~~~~~~~~~

Bubbles is currently soaking up the salt air & being a beach bum babe in Bunbury, WA with our good friend Michelle, where she is busy getting fit & ready for her début onto the WA show scene!

The very 'English' little Bubble's was born into the 'Celebration' litter ~ & boy ~ has she given us many reasons to celebrate! Dropped in the deep end, Bubbles took a whirl wind showing trip in her stride & never missed a beat, or a feed for that matter little "Miss Greedy Guts"!

Bred in 'the purple' & very correct ~ with her beautiful head, outstanding, classic ESS movement ~ this stunning & mischievous, not to mention stubborn well up to height young Springer girl is already displaying all the traits that her illustrious ancestor's have bestowed on her. We are sure she will do them proud.

A huge thanks to the Stobbie family for entrusting this precious little girl to us, & for raising such a delightful well adjusted puppy. We look forward to many years filled with joy, fun, laughter, chewed soggy socks, being sat on in the wee small hours, & of course, continued success with her.

~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLEAR ~ Cone-rod Dystrophy (cord1-PRA/crd4)
CLEAR ~ Alpha Fucosidosis (FS)
CLEAR ~ Phosphofructokinase Deficiency (PFK)
UNAFFECTED/CLEAR ~ Goniodysgenesis, MRD, GPRA & RPED
Elbows 0/0 ~ Hips 2/1 (Aust Grade '1', International Grade 'A2')
DNA ~ Bubbles has full DNA ID profile & certification


Pedigree
Breed : English Springer Spaniel Bred by : R & W Stobbie & C Stobbie
Sex : Bitch Owned by : N & P Llewellyn-Jones & M Robbins
Date of Birth : 4-Apr-12 Handled by : Michelle Robbins
Call Name : Bubbles Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Swedish (U) Champion Finnish Champion Melverly Mystery Maker (UK) S: Clanach Crown Destiny S: Aust Champion Clanach Union Jack (IID~UK)
D: Aust Champion Clanach Crown N Scepter
D: Swedish Champion Melverly Mystery Girl (UK) S: NZ Champion, UK Sh Champion, Aust Champion Chuan Chablais At Lyndora (imp UK)
D: UK Sh Champion Melverly Lois Lane (UK)
Dam : Aust Grand Champion Arawhiti Shoot'N Star (imp NZL) S: NZ Grand Champion/Aust Champion Ngaruru Dont Stop Me Now (imp NZL) S: NZ Champion Maketawa Face The Music (NZL)
D: NZ Champion Maketawa Bright Noelle (Imp Aust)
D: NZ Champion Wongan Capriccio (Imp Aust) S: Aust Champion Azucroft On The Prowl
D: Aust Grand Champion Wongan Amazing Grace


Recent Show Results

  • 1-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mrs P. Johansen (Qld)
  • 11-Oct-14 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DLKC #2 (Judge was Mr. R. Harbin (NSW)
  • 11-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at DLKC #1 (Judge was Mrs. D. Harbin (NSW)
  • 6-Sep-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at SDHC #1 (Judge was Ms Kim Tosi (Qld)
  • 6-Sep-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at SDHC #2 (Judge was Mr S. Tassan (Qld)
  • 30-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 347th (Judge was Mrs Lyndall Black (Vic)
  • 30-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 348th (Judge was Mrs Justine Blythe (Tas)
  • 30-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 349th (Judge was Ms Nikki Lane (NSW)
  • 5-Apr-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Ms Kaye Mcghie (Qld)
  • 1-Mar-14 BCC & Runner up of Best of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 334th (Judge was Ms Jacqui Weekes (Vic)
  • 1-Mar-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 335th (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
  • 1-Mar-14 Intermediate of Breed & Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 336th (Judge was Ms Edwina Thomas (NSW)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 331st (Judge was Mrs Bente Marker (Qld)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 332nd (Judge was Mrs D. Patterson (SA)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 332nd (Judge was Mrs D. Patterson (SA)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 333rd (Judge was Mr K. McMillan (NSW)
  • 12-Oct-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Ms. D. Norman (Qld)
  • 21-Sep-13 BCC, RUBOB & ** JUNIOR IN SHOW **
    Won at DABKC Grp 3 Spec Ch Show (Judge was Mr. J. S. Beckett (NT)
  • 7-Sep-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC #2 (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovich (Qld)
  • 7-Sep-13 BCC, Runner up of Breed & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC #1 (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs (Qld)
  • 4-Aug-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DogsNT 3 (Judge was Ms. S. Monk (WA)
  • 4-Aug-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DogsNT 4 (Judge was Mr. M. Bungey (WA)
  • 3-Aug-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed & **JUNIOR IN GROUP**
    Won at DogsNT 1 (Judge was Mr. W. Schnitzer (SA)
  • 3-Aug-13 Best of Breed
    Won at DogsNT 2 (Judge was Mr. Eric Soti (SA)
  • 28-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up Best of Breed
    Won at PGC Spec Show (Judge was Mrs A O'Keefe (NSW)
  • 26-Jul-13 BCC, Runner up of Breed & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at Darwin Royal Show (Judge was Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)
  • 20-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC #1 (Judge was Ms. K. King (SA)
  • 20-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC #2 (Judge was Mr. P. Martin (SA)
  • 13-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at TCDSS #2 (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
  • 12-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at TCDSS #1 (Judge was Mrs June Weston (ACT)
  • 7-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 326th (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond (NSW)
  • 7-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 327th (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW)
  • 6-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 324th (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
  • 6-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 325th (Judge was Mrs Pat Hall (NSW)
  • 5-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at CASS (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)
  • 5-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 323rd (Judge was Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
  • 8-Jun-13 BCC, RUBOB & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mr S. Schwerdt (SA)
  • 25-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DLKC #1 (Judge was Mr. J. Burgess (Qld)
  • 25-May-13 BCC, RUBOB & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at DLKC #2 (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixon (Qld)
  • 5-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed & **AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TITLE ** (pend)
    Won at ASKDSC 320th (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (Vic)
  • 5-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 321st (Judge was Mrs C. Pearen (Qld)
  • 5-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 322nd (Judge was Mrs Lynn Harwood (Vic)
  • 4-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 318th (Judge was Dr M. Byrne (WA)
  • 4-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 319th (Judge was Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
  • 20-Apr-13 BCC, RUBOB & **JUNIOR IN GROUP**
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA)
  • 6-Apr-13 BCC, RUBOB & **JUNIOR IN GROUP**
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow (Qld)
  • 9-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at DABKC (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (Vic)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at ASKDSC 315th (Judge was Ms Esther Joseph (Vic)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at ASKDSC 316th (Judge was Mr Geoff Love (SA)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at ASKDSC 317th (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)
  • 9-Feb-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at DogsNT (Judge was Dr. M. Woods (Canada)
  • 26-Jan-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Mr. P. Bennett (SA)
  • 1-Dec-12 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mr W. Godfrey (SA)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC, Runner up of Breed & ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 312th (Judge was Mrs N. Zimmerle (Qld)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 313th (Judge was Mr. D. Tidswell (SA)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC, RUBOB & ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 314th (Judge was Mrs. D. Jovanovic (Qld)
  • 3-Nov-12 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DABKC (Judge was Mr D. McGreevy (Qld)
  • 6-Oct-12 BCC, RUBOB & ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Mrs J. Horton (Vic)
  • 22-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DABKC (Judge was Mrs H. Beasley (NSW)
  • 16-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at ASKDSC 311th (Judge was Ms. D. Duffin (Vic)
  • 15-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 309th (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead (SA)
  • 15-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 310th (Judge was Mr. R. Redhead (SA)
  • 8-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at SDHC # 1 (Judge was Mrs P. Hall (NSW)
  • 8-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at SDHC # 2 (Judge was Mrs S. McMahon (NSW)
  • 5-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #1 (Judge was Mrs. C. Butler (NSW)
  • 5-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #2 (Judge was Mr. L. Butler (NSW)
  • 4-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #2 (Judge was Mrs D. Besoff (NSW)
  • 4-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #1 (Judge was Mr Ron Besoff (NSW)
  • 29-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at PGC Spec Show (Judge was Mr Michael Looby (Vic)
  • 27-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Royal Darwin Show (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt (Vic)
  • 22-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC # 1 (Judge was Mrs. S. Shrigley (Tas)
  • 22-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at SDHC # 2 (Judge was Mrs. S. Grey (Tas)
  • 21-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC # 1 (Judge was Mrs. L. Harwood (Vic)
  • 21-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC # 2 (Judge was Mrs. L. Chalmers (NZ)
  • 14-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at TCDSS #2 (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)
  • 13-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at TCDSS #1 (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (Qld)
  • 8-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 307th (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
  • 8-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 308th (Judge was Ms Christine Davis (NSW)
  • 7-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 305th (Judge was Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT)
  • 7-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at ASKDSC 306th (Judge was Mrs Val Carter (SA)
  • 6-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at CASS 53rd Show (Judge was Mrs Fay Harris (Tas)
  • 6-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at ASKDSC 304th (Judge was Prof Brian Corbett (Vic)
  • 4-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #2 (Judge was Mrs D. Besoff (NSW)

 


Contact Details

Nicola & Peter Llewellyn-Jones
Berry Springs, NT, Australia
Email : [email protected]